Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Proprietors Mr Gareth Newman and Wynford Dore*
Headteacher Mr David Preston
Head of Senior** Mr Kenneth Owen
Head of Junior** Mr Matt James
Assistant Head: Academic, Teacher of PE** Mrs Louise Bottrill
Operations Manager Mrs Sanj Dhadda
Junior School Teaching Staff
Head of EYFS** Ms Rebecca Kelsall
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Fiona Joyce
Year 2 Class Teacher Ms Bethan Sennett
Year 3 Class Teacher Miss Kath Howard
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Harrison White
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss Evelyn Yick
Year 6 Class Teacher Ms Hazel Burcham
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr Peter Smart
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr George Chellis
Junior SENCo Ms Hazel Burcham
KS1 Learning Support Mrs Sue Lilley
KS2 Learning Support Mrs Jane Crampton
Foundation Learning Support Miss Holly Patterson
Senior Phase: STEM Faculty
Head of STEM Faculty, Teacher of Maths
Ms Sophie Hill
Teacher of Science: Physics Mr Andrew Hawkins
Teacher of Science: Chemistry & Biology Mrs Salma Jaffri
Teacher of Science: Biology & Chemistry Dr Adam Baker
Teacher of Science: Physics and Maths Mr Kris Lynam
Teacher of Maths Ms Katey Gore
Teacher of Maths Ms Loren Bliss
Teacher of Maths Mrs Sarah McKeever
Science Technician Ms Susan Ash
Teaching Assistant, Maths Specialist Mr James Ludford
Senior Phase: English & Humanities Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of English & History Ms Amy Gulliver
Head of KS4, Teacher of English**
Miss Victoria Bridges
Senior School SENCo, Teacher of English
Ms Victoria Ward
Teacher of English & History Miss Lily Beck
Teacher of English & History Ms Chris Smith
Teacher of Politics & Philosophy & Ethnics Mr Lukas Colledge
Teaching Assistant Mr Pete Gooch
Senior Phase: Elective Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of Spanish & French
Miss Bethan Morgan
Teacher of Spanish & French
Mr James Sturt-Schmidt
Teacher of Media Mrs Tessie O'Reilly
Head of KS5, Teacher of Geography Miss Rachel Davenport
Teacher of Computer Science Mrs Chloe Badham
Teacher of Business & Geography Miss Lucy Butler
Teacher of Sociology & Psychology Miss Ebony Pulling
Teaching Assistant Miss Elizabeth Brook
Senior Phase: Arts, Music & Performance Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of Music
Miss Sarah Crisp
Head of KS3, Teacher of Art**
Miss Alice Cox
Teacher of Music Mr Matt Bosworth
Teacher of Drama & History Mr Phil Dobson
Teaching Assistant Miss Sarah Westmacott
Senior Phase: Sports Faculty
Head of Sport & ExEn, Teacher of PE
Mr Tony Gear
Teacher of PE & Science
Mr Robert Scott
Teacher of PE & Geography Mr Oliver Hawkins
Graduate Sports Assistant Miss Sophie Allen
School Business Team
Business Manager Mrs Jen Lawrance
Finance Manager Mrs Tracy Lowe
Finance Administrator Mrs Josie Cook
Receptionist Miss Zoe Tranter
Operations team/Admissions Miss Katie Trayner
Operations team/Admissions Miss Sophie Davies
School Maintenance & Support Team
IT and Facilities Manager Mr Chris Michael
Site Manager Mr Carl Zebrowski Shemman
IT Support Mr Dan Watson
Chef Mr Richard Mitchell
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Maggie Smith
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Abba Dadzie
Minibus Driver and Maintenance Mr Nazif Memetovic
Minibus Driver Mr Paul Cownden
Minibus Driver Mr Charlie Lewis
Minibus Driver Mr Jim McDonnell
Cleaner Ms Claire Allaway
Cleaner Ms Wendy Thorne

* Directors can be contacted via a letter to the school office at 15-17 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 5TW
** Denotes a Safeguarding Lead. For more information on our Designated Safeguarding leads please visit our Safeguarding page